UnRAVel Pinnwand

 

UnRAVeL Broschüre

 
UnRAVeL Broschüre
 
 

Wir UnRAVeLs stellen uns vor!

In dieser Broschüre finden Sie alle unser Forschungsthemen, was uns antreibt und bewegt, wie wir zusammenarbeiten und unsere Idee leben.

 
 

Hall of Fame - Preise und Auszeichnungen

Name Preis Jahr
Anton Pirogov Abgeschlossene Promotion: Anton Pirogov 2021
Benjamin Kaminski The Ackermann Award 2020 2020
Laura Vargas Koch Doctorate with Distinction: "Competitive variants of discrete and continuous flows over time" 2020
Norman Weik & Matthias Volk 3rd Place TRA VISIONS 2020 Young Researcher Competition 2020
Martin Grohe, Benjamin Lucien Kaminski, Joost-Pieter Katoen and Peter Lindner Accepted Paper "Generative Datalog with Continuous Distributions" by PODS 2020 2020
Norman Weik Doctorate with Distinction: "Long-Term Capacity Planning of Railway Infrastructure - A Stochastic Approach Capturing Infrastructure Unavailability" 2020
Christina Roeckerath, Nicole Faber, Christina Büsing, Benjamin Stamm, Manuel Torrilhon & Sebastian Walcher RWTH-Lehrpreis 2019 for CAMMP 2020
Sebastian Junges Doctorate with Distinction: "Parameter Synthesis in Markov Models" 2020
Marcel Hark, Benjamin Lucien Kaminski, Jürgen Giesl & Joost-Pieter Katoen Accepted Paper „Aiming Low Is Harder – Induction for Lower Bounds in Probabilistic Program Verification“ at the 47th ACM SIGPLAN Symposium on Principles of Programming Languages 2019
Stefan Schupp Doctorate with Distinction: "State Set Representations for Hybrid Systems Reachability Analysis" 2019
Matthias Volk, Norman Weik, Joost-Pieter Katoen & Nils Nießen Best Paper Award: “A DFT Modeling Approach for Infrastructure Reliability Analysis of Railway Station Areas” at the 24th International Conference on Formal Methods for Industrial-Critical Systems 2019
Carologistics Team World title in the Robocup Logistics League in Sydney 2019
Christof Löding & Anton Pirogov Best Paper Award: "Determinization of Büchi Automata: Unifying the Approaches of Safra and Muller-Schupp" at the 46th International Colloquium on Automata, Languages and Programming 2019
Christina Büsing RWTH Prize for Family-Friendly Management 2019
Christina Büsing RWTH Teaching Award 2018 2019
Laura Vargas Koch Silver at the Judo Grand Prix in Tiflis 2019
Martin Comis Pubished Paper : "The Synthesis Problem of Decentralized Energy Systems is strongly NP-hard" 2019
Benjamin Kaminski Doctorate with Distinction: "Advanced Weakest Precondition Calculi for Probabilistic Programs" 2019
Martin Ritzert Published Paper : "Learning definable hypotheses on trees" 2018
Martin Ritzert Published Paper :Weisfeiler and Leman GoNeural: Higher order Graph Neural Networks 2018
Norman Weik & Nils Nießen Best Student Paper Award: "Performability Analysis of Railway Systems" at the 2018 IEEE International Conference on Intelligent Rail Transportation 2018
Laura Vargas Koch Published Paper : "Nash Flows over Time with Spillback" 2018
Martin Grohe & Peter Lindner Published Paper: "Probabilistic Databases with an Infinite Open-World Assumption" in PODS 2019 2018
Anton Pirogov FTI-Preis for master thesis "SMT-based Flat Model-Checking for LTL with Counting" 2018
LuFG Theory of Hybrid Systems First place in the Main Track in the division QF_NIRA in the 13th International Satisfiability Modulo Theories Competition 2018 2018
Caro SMT team first place in the Planning and Execution Competition for Logistics Robots in Simulation 2018
LuFG Programming Languages and Verification All 3 medals of the annual „Termination and Complexity Competition“ 2018
Faried Abu Zaid, Dietrich Kuske & Peter Lindner Accepted Paper: "Climbing up the elementary complexity classes with theories of automatic structures" 2018
Benjamin Kaminski, Christoph Matheja, Maurice van Keulen & Joost-Pieter Katoen Accepted Paper: "Rule-based Conditioning of Probabilistic Data Integration and NLP Results" 2018
Benjamin Kaminski, Joost-Pieter Katoen & Christoph Matheja Accepted Paper: "On the hardness of analyzing probabilistic programs" 2018
Kevin Batz, Benjamin Lucien Kaminski, Joost-Pieter Katoen & Christoph Matheja Accepted Paper: "How long, O Bayesian network, will I sample thee? - A program analysis perspective on expected sampling times" 2018
Stephan Zieger, Norman Weik & Nils Nießen Accepted Paper: "The impact of buffer time distributions on the nominal capacity of railway lines" 2018
Christof Löding, Anton Pirogov Accepted Paper: "On finitely ambiguous Büchi automata" 2018
Anton Pirogov & Christof Löding Accepted Paper: "On finitely ambiguous Büchi automata" at DLT 2018 2018
Carologistics Team Defended championship title at the German Open 2018
Laura Vargas Koch and Björn Tauer Published Paper: "Competitive Packet Routing with Priority Lists" 2018
Joost-Pieter Katoen ERC Advanced Grant 2018
Stefan Wüller Doctorate with Distinction: "Privacy-Preserving Electronic Bartering" 2018
Erich Grädel Award of the best self-consistent teaching 2017
Janosch Fuchs Award of the best supporting teaching 2017
Sebastian Junges ICT Young Researcher Award 2017
Norman Weik 2nd prize IAROR Young Railway Operations Research Award 2017 2017
Norman Weik 2nd best paper at the 7th International Conference on Railway Operations Modelling and Analysis, RaiLille 2017 - „A quasi-birth-and-death process approach for integrated capacity and reliability modeling of railwas systems with fallible infrastructure components“ 2017
 
 

Bildergalerie

   

UnRAVeL Raum

Eingangtuer Urheberrecht: UnRAVeL

Der UnRAVeL-Raum befindet sich im Gebäudeteil E1 auf der ersten Etage gegenüber der Informatikbibliothek. Die Raumnummer ist 4025a.

Der Raum ist gedacht für alle UnRAVeL-Mitglieder für Diskussionen, zum Arbeiten, zum Lesen und als Rückzugsort.

 

Reservierung des Raumes

Die Verfügbarkeit und die Reservierung des Raumes erfolgt über den Kalender.